3 bedroom apartment 490 m² Tabanan, Indonesia

Indonesia
$1,01M
$2,069/m²
;
Last update: 22/05/2026

Price per m²
    $2,069/m²
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    3
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    4
  • Total area
    Total area
    490 m²

Description

Nuanu Premium Freehold Villas is the flagship freehold villa release inside Nuanu Creative City: just 6 luxury villas total, each delivering the largest residential format in the entire Nuanu master plan. Every villa is identical in product specification — 3+1 bedrooms (the +1 a multifunction room configurable as gym, home office, or guest suite), 490 m² of building across two storeys, and a 43 m² private pool with deck and landscaped garden. Plot sizes vary slightly across the 6-villa enclave (4.92 to 5.50 are, roughly 500 m² each) with the premium plot priced at $1,044,000 versus $1,014,000 for the other five. Finishes lean on African wood, volcanic stone, and polished concrete throughout, with customisable interiors. Construction is engineered for Bali's tropical climate including reinforced seismic structure, enhanced waterproofing, energy-efficient systems, and water management. Tenure is **Freehold** to both foreigners and Indonesian citizens — one of just a handful of freehold options in all of Nuanu. Property management handled by an established operator, opening rental and maintenance options without the owner lifting a finger. The 10-year-average passive ROI is 16.4% with 78% occupancy, $652 average daily rate, and a $9,754/month rental yield. Walking distance to the beach (10 minutes) and 10 minutes' drive to Canggu. 25-year construction warranty included. Pricing from $1,014,000 USD. Completion Q1 2026 — the soonest-handover release in the entire Nuanu portfolio.