Townhouse 4 bedrooms Pefkochori, Greece

Pefkochori, Greece, Kassandra Municipality, Pallini Municipal Unit
$814,358
$5,429/m²
;
Last update: 26/07/2024

Bedrooms
    4
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    3
  • Living area
    Living area
    150 m²
  • Land area
    Land area
    300 m²

Description

Exquisitely renovated and architecturally designed to reflect traditional modern elegance luxury home is for sale in a gated upscale complex in front of the sandy beach of PEFKOHORI. The home has a total of 150 sq meters of living area including four bedrooms, three baths, a designer’s dream gourmet kitchen, and an open extended lounge with walk out-to-large patio with a pergola. The private manicured garden around the home has lush trees including palm and pine trees and plants making the home cool in the summer months. The Olympic size pool is shared and has a large garden with plenty of mature trees. Interior design and entertaining in mind have played a role in the decor of this home which offers a neutral color scheme and can be changed very easily by the new owners. All the furniture which is being offered by the owners with the sale is top of the line as well as all the electrical appliances. The home has a view of the sandy beach from the main balcony with shade for the most part of the day. This is a must-see prime location and home, don’t miss this opportunity to view this turn-key luxury property. call for your private viewing by appointment only.

Location on the map