2 bedroom apartment 75 m² Limassol, Cyprus

Cyprus, Limassol
$465,067
$6,201/m²
;
In CRM: 86504596
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 15/05/2026

Price per m²
    $6,201/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    4
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    2
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    75 m²

Building parameters

  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    4

Interior details

Cooling:

  • Air conditioner

Exterior details

Exterior features:

  • Elevator

Description

Located in the vibrant and well-established neighborhood of Agios Ioannis, this modern boutique development offers an ideal blend of style, comfort, and investment potential. Surrounded by everyday conveniences—including schools, supermarkets, cafés, and essential transport links—it provides a seamless lifestyle for urban professionals, young families, and investors seeking strong rental demand in a central Limassol location. With the beach, city center, and main commercial districts just minutes away, residents enjoy excellent connectivity and long-term livability. The development features clean, contemporary architecture with bright interiors, spacious layouts, and smart design principles that maximize comfort and usability. High-quality finishes, well-planned kitchens, modern sanitary ware, and energy-efficient features create a refined living environment, while private parking and secure access add convenience and peace of mind. With only ten apartments across four levels, the low-density design ensures privacy and exclusivity, enhancing both residential and investment appeal. Technical specifications include high thermal insulation for Grade A+ efficiency, double-glazed aluminum frames, premium ceramic flooring, provision for smart home systems, elegantly designed bathrooms, and contemporary kitchen cabinetry. Generous balconies extend the living space outdoors, while the penthouse levels offer additional elevation, natural light, and premium design features. The last available residence is a beautifully appointed 2-bedroom penthouse offering 75 m² of internal space, a 15 m² covered veranda, and an impressive 31 m² private roof garden, priced at €399,000 + VAT. This standout home provides exceptional value for buyers seeking space, privacy, and strong rental yield potential in a high-demand urban district. This property is off-plan, with an estimated completion date of November 30, 2027, presenting excellent early-entry investment prospects. Reg. No: 1315 | Lic. No: 368/E