Apartment 1 007 m² Limassol, Cyprus

Cyprus, Limassol
$5,31M
$5,275/m²
;
In CRM: 42359
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 05/02/2026

Price per m²
    $5,275/m²
  • Total area
    Total area
    1 007 m²

Description

Brand new developmnt located 10 walking minutes to the beach. A-class energy efficiency Underfloor heating water system with Daikin heat pumps Daikin VRV air conditioning system in living rooms and bedrooms Water pressure pumps, re-circulating pumps KNX smart home automation system Fiber-optic internet with Wi-Fi points throughout Premium Italian lacquered kitchen cabinets (CESAR) with Quarella quartz countertops, Gamma Italian wardrobes Porcelanosa tiles Grohe and Laufen sanitary ware,  Spanish parquet floors in living rooms and bedrooms Secure gated access, CCTV camera Armored entrance doors, card entrance Private electric vehicle charging points inside the covered parking area Fully furnished with Viccabre, Crassevig, Plast, Oasis, Hartmann and other designer furniture Equipped with Miele appliances with 8 years warranty left The building was finished and delivered in May 2021. The gross rate of return is 5%. Total saleable area  - 1'007sq.m. Indoor living area  -  639 sq.m. Verandas' area - 160 sq.m. Roof terrace - 121 sq.m. 7 apartments (3 three bedroom apts, 3 one bedroom apts, 1 three bedroom full floor penthouse)  15 bedrooms  15 bathrooms/toilets (plus one on the ground floor) 7 storage rooms (plus one on the roof) 8 parking lots (plus one ungated)  1 overfloor swimming pool on the roof terrace with communal access.

Location on the map

Cyprus, Limassol
Education
Healthcare