5 bedroom house 507 m² Prastio Kellakiou, Cyprus

Cyprus, Prastio Kellakiou
$1,42M
$2,794/m²
;
In CRM: 42878
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 05/02/2026

Bedrooms
    5
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    3
  • Total area
    Total area
    507 m²
  • Land area
    Land area
    1 600 m²

Description

Surrounded by spectacular scenery this substantial 5 bedroom property is located in the quiet village of Prastio Kellakiou, Limassol, just 10 minutes from Parekklisia and is set in a plot size of approximately 1,600 m². The property benefits from double glazed windows and doors with shuttering, central heating and air conditioning throughout and offers potential for a large, self contained 2 story annex. All doors within are white enamel coated. Ground Floor: Kitchen/Diner Utility Room Separate Store Room Lounge/Dining Area ‘TV’ Room Main Staircase Snooker/Games Room Additional staircase to Studio/Work Room Study Shower Room 1st Floor: 4 double bedrooms – ensuite to master bedroom Family bathroom Studio/Work room Large landing Staircase to large loft space The pool is located to the rear of the property, where no other properties are located, thus privacy is guaranteed whilst using the pool area. The pool itself measures 12m x 6m and is fed from the properties own underground water supply. The area is surrounded by wrought iron fencing and full height wooden fencing and gate which divides the lawned area from pool area.