1 bedroom apartment 80 m² Balchik, Bulgaria

Balchik, Bulgaria
$81,108
$1,014/m²
;
In CRM: 334734
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 18/11/2025

Price per m²
    $1,014/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    2
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    2
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    1
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    80 m²

Building parameters

  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    5

Exterior details

Parking features:

  • Parking

Exterior features:

  • Elevator

Description

We are pleased to offer this beautiful one-bedroom apartment, located on the 2nd floor in the prestigious Lighthouse Golf Resort near Balchik. The Lighthouse Golf Resort, designed by the golf legend Ian Woosnam, is part of the European Tour Destinations since 2016 and sits in close proximity to two other first-class golf courses. Here, golf enthusiasts can enjoy challenging and scenic fairways rolling down towards the breathtaking Black Sea coast. The championship course is designed in a “links” style, blending harmoniously with the stunning natural surroundings. Whether you are a professional golfer or a passionate amateur, the resort offers an unforgettable experience in a serene setting. 🏡 Property Features: Total area: 80 sq.m. Spacious living room with kitchen and dining area Access to a large terrace with pleasant views One cozy bedroom Bathroom with toilet Fully furnished and equipped, ready for immediate use 🌞 Complex Amenities: Restaurant SPA & Wellness Center Fitness & Training Hall Children’s Play Area 24/7 Security Parking Reception Swimming Pool ⛳ Golf Course Information: 18 holes, designed by Ian Woosnam Member of the BGA and EGA Par 71 | 6100 m course length Slope 128 | Rating 70 Green Area: 11,560 m² Fairways: 222,000 m² 5 Lakes with total area of 33,000 m² 12 km of cart paths 📍 Distances: 5 km to Balchik 25 km to Albena Resort 30 km to Cape Kaliakra 35 km to Golden Sands 65 km to Varna Airport 180 km to Burgas Airport