1 bedroom apartment 75 m² Kosharitsa, Bulgaria

Kosharitsa, Bulgaria
$137,468
$1,833/m²
;
Last update: 16/03/2026

Price per m²
    $1,833/m²
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    1
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    75 m²

Description

Description of object: This comfortable two-room apartment is located in the modern residential complex "Grand Village" in Kosharitsa, a quiet area near the popular holiday resort of Sunny Beach. The complex is well-maintained, fully fenced, and offers its residents a swimming pool as well as green areas for communal use. The apartment is situated on the 2nd floor, offering approximately 75 m² of living space and is furnished with high-quality, new furniture. It consists of: - a bright living room with an integrated kitchenette, - a separate bedroom, - a bathroom with a shower and toilet, - and a balcony, ideal for relaxing. Thanks to its location, the property is suitable both for vacation stays and for permanent residence. In the vicinity, there are supermarkets, restaurants, cafés, pharmacies, and bus stops. Fixture and fittings: Fully furnished with high-quality, new furniture Open kitchen with electrical appliances (stove, refrigerator, microwave) Air conditioning for heating and cooling Balcony for relaxing Bathroom with shower and toilet Tile floors, easy to maintain and modern PVC windows with good thermal insulation Elevator in the building The residential complex also offers: Swimming pool with sun loungers Well-maintained garden area Secure access / video surveillance On-site property management Parking facilities for residents Location: The apartment is located in the quiet village of Kosharitsa, just a few kilometers from the popular holiday resort Sunny Beach. The location combines relaxation with good accessibility: Beach: reachable within a few minutes Shopping facilities: supermarkets and local shops nearby Gastronomy & leisure: restaurants, cafes, bars, and recreational activities in the area Health & services: pharmacies, medical facilities, and bus stops easily accessible Transportation links: good connection to major roads, ideal for excursions in the surrounding area The property is suitable for both holiday stays and permanent residence. Miscellaneous: Do you have questions about the property or would you like to arrange a viewing appointment? Then please contact us using the provided contact details, completely without obligation.