2 bedroom apartment 110 m² Gjilek, Albania

Himare, Gjilek, Albania, Bashkia Himare
$509,524
$4,632/m²
;
In CRM: 2823
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 03/04/2026

Price per m²
    $4,632/m²
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    3
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    110 m²

Description

The residence is located 180m from the coast and is a modern interpretation of the architecture of the Albanian Riviera. The buildings take advantage of the mountain and sea views, with walkways and alleys that offer natural panoramas and freshness. The village square uses local materials, adapting to the landscape. Parking is underground, providing direct access to the buildings. The complex includes multi-family buildings and 9 villas, with facades that convey the traditional architecture of the area in a contemporary way, using natural stone, travertine and microcement. The finishes are in calm colors, which harmonize with the surrounding nature.

✅Apartment area: 110.4m2
✅ Price: €4000/m2 (€441,600)
✅ Side sea view

Internal organization:
✅ Living room + Kitchen
✅ 2 Bedrooms
✅ 1 Toilet
✅ Spacious Veranda

Other Details:
✅ 2nd floor from the ground

The apartment is illuminated with natural light throughout the day.