2 bedroom apartment 84 m² Calp, Spain

Calp, Spain
$462,018
$5,500/m²
;
In CRM: 489912
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 23/05/2026

Price per m²
    $5,500/m²
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    2
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    84 m²

Exterior details

Exterior features:

  • Garage

Description

Discover a new residential action in Calpe, located in a privileged location next to the Las Salinas Natural Park and just a few minutes walk from the most famous beaches of the area such as Playa de La Fossa and Playa del Arenal. This modern residential complex stands out for its modern architecture and consists of two buildings 10 stories high with 2 and 3 bedroom apartments designed to provide maximum lightness, comfort and spacious terraces where you can enjoy the Mediterranean climate and open views of Kalp and its natural surroundings. New apartments with premium common areas Closed urbanization was conceived to ensure well-being, relaxation and quality of life throughout the year. Among its comprehensive common areas stand out: Adult swimming pool Solarium Courts for Paddle Tennis Gurme and Social Room Gardens and Green Areas Children's Playgrounds All in a safe and exclusive atmosphere, ideal for both permanent residence and second accommodation or real estate investment on the Costa Blanca. The location of this residential complex allows you to enjoy excellent communication with all types of services and attractions: Marina Calpe Restaurants and Recreation Areas Educational and medical facilities Supermarkets and shops Nearby golf courses Natural spaces and routes in the fresh air Due to its combination of sea, nature and services, these accommodations represent an excellent opportunity for those who are looking to buy an apartment in a new building in Calpe. Important: Parking space and storage space are available at will and are not included in the cost of housing.