2 bedroom penthouse 87 m² Torrevieja, Spain

Torrevieja, Spain
$464,772
$5,342/m²
;
In CRM: 391081
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 14/04/2026

Price per m²
    $5,342/m²
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    2
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    87 m²

Description

This residential complex is a unique development in the heart of Torrevieja, just 200 meters from the beach of Playa del Cura - one of the most famous places of the Costa Blanca. The modern six-storey building with a roof terrace includes only 12 apartments, which provides privacy, tranquility and a select atmosphere for living. Apartments ranging from 62 to 100 m2 are designed to make the most of natural light and space. There is a layout with 1 and 2 bedrooms, as well as various typologies - terraces, penthouses with large exterior spaces and apartments on the first floor with convenient entrances. All facilities have A+ energy efficiency, are made with quality finishes and sustainable solutions such as aerothermia and mechanical ventilation. As for the common areas, the residential complex offers a variety of facilities for the comfort and well-being of residents: a swimming pool with a children's area, a fully equipped gym, a sauna and a rooftop solarium with recreation areas and greenery, ideal for enjoying the Mediterranean climate all year round. The building also has a modern elevator, energy-saving LED lighting and high-quality window structures with sunscreen. Construction work is planned for the end of 2025, with completion in the first quarter of 2027, with the transfer of housing on a turnkey basis. A unique opportunity to live in a privileged environment, combining proximity to the sea, modern comfort and tranquility of an exclusive residential complex.