3 bedroom bungalow 97 m² San Pedro del Pinatar, Spain

San Pedro del Pinatar, Spain
$317,575
$3,274/m²
;
Last update: 14/04/2026

Number of floors
    2
  • Floor
    Floor
    1
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    4
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    3
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    97 m²

Exterior details

Exterior features:

  • Garage

Location

  • By the sea

Description

Introducing Villas Joblán 2 - modern bungalows in San Pedro del Pinatar. Villas Joblán 2 is an exclusive complex of 10 maisonettes with an attractive communal pool where you can enjoy the sun and the Mediterranean climate all year round.San Pedro del Pinatar is a resort town in the province of Murcia, located near the Mar Menor lagoon and the Mediterranean coast. It is known for its healing mud and salt lagoons, which have long been used for healing. The city has a cozy promenade, modern sports ports and beautiful beaches for recreation and water sports. San Pedro del Pinatar combines traditional Spanish charm with a developed tourist infrastructure. Due to the mild climate and good location, it is a popular place for both permanent residence and seasonal recreation. The project offers different layout options: cozy apartments with one bedroom and one bathroom, as well as spacious houses with three bedrooms and two bathrooms. On the first floors there are terraces, and on the upper levels there are solariums with a summer kitchen, ideal for relaxing in the fresh air. Each house is made in a modern style with an open plan, combining a living-dining and fully equipped kitchen with a comfortable bar counter. The interiors complement built-in cabinets with drawers, motorized aluminum blinds and stylish bathrooms with furniture, mirrors and shower cabins. All properties meet high quality standards and include lighting inside and outside, preparation for the installation of channel air conditioning, as well as private parking spaces. The complex is located in San Pedro del Pinatar (Murcia province), in an area with a developed infrastructure: there are shops, sports centers, beaches and golf courses nearby, which makes this object ideal for both permanent residence and recreation. This object can be purchased online, as well as on credit at 3-6% per annum from the bank. Buying property in Spain, you can obtain a residence permit. Our company helps to issue a residence permit of any type.