Commercial property 78 m² in Barcelona, Spain

Spain, Barcelona
$172,336
$2,209/m²
;
In CRM: 225949
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 19/05/2026

• Address
    Placa de la Torre Llobeta, 1 s
  • Metro
    Congrés (~ 700 m)
  • Metro
    Fabra i Puig (~ 900 m)
  • Metro
    Maragall (~ 400 m)
  • Metro
    Vilapicina (~ 800 m)
  • Metro
    Virrei Amat (~ 500 m)

Property characteristics

Property parameters

  • Price per m²
    Price per m²
    $2,209/m²
  • Total area
    Total area
    78 m²

Description

Commercial premises in the Nou Barris area of Barcelona.

The total area is 78 square meters.

The bar is currently rented.

2 big showcases.

License C2, hood and terrace for 4 tables.

The contract was signed in 2024 for a period of 10 years.

The rental amount per year is 10 560 euros.

Real estate tax of 360 euros per year and a quota of 800 euros per year is paid by the owner.

Profitability 6.4%.

Location on the map

Spain, Barcelona
Education
Healthcare
Ask all your questions
Send your request to the agent
Thank you! Your request has been accepted
I want to view this property. Is the price of the property relevant? I want more information about the property. What are the purchase conditions for foreigners? I want to see more photos/videos. Is it possible to buy with a loan/mortgage? Will I get a residence permit if I buy a property?
Back Leave a request