2 bedroom apartment 134 m² Lagos, Portugal

Portugal, Lagos
$740,736
$5,528/m²
;
Last update: 20/03/2026

• Address
    Praca Gil Eanes, 5

Property characteristics

Apartment parameters

  • Price per m²
    Price per m²
    $5,528/m²
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    134 m²

Description

Last few remaining! This luxury two bedroom, two bathroom apartment is located on a brand-new development in a scenic area of Lagos, in the western Algarve. A short two minute drive from the beach, and close to the historic city centre, this is a highly-sought after position with terrific views. Over 80 units of this development have already been secured, and just 4 remain on sale – so don’t delay. The apartment includes two bedrooms with fitted wardrobes, two bathrooms with underfloor heating and an open plan living / dining room with access to a terrace to enjoy the beautiful views of Lagos. The fully-equipped kitchen features a ceramic hob, oven, microwave, refrigerator, dishwasher and washing machine. The apartments are equipped with air-conditioning, electric shutters, thermal and acoustic insulation, and your water heater will be connected to a solar panel system. Owners also benefit from a fantastic outdoor swimming pool. Become an owner at this brand new development, and enjoy state-of-the-art, luxury living in Lagos.

Location on the map

Portugal, Lagos
Education
Healthcare
Food & Drink