2 bedroom apartment 102 m² Lagos, Portugal

Portugal, Lagos
$502,874
$4,930/m²
;
Last update: 25/04/2026

Price per m²
    $4,930/m²
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    102 m²

Description

Discover this ideally situated 2-bedroom apartment, just a short walk from several shops and less than 10 minutes from Lagos’ historic center and Marina. This south-facing T2 apartment boasts large balconies, providing ample outdoor space to enjoy the sunny Algarve weather. It includes a garage space, a storage room, a swimming pool, and a gym, offering excellent amenities for comfortable living.
The apartment is generously sized and comes with modern conveniences such as air conditioning and a bathroom featuring both a bathtub and a jacuzzi. For golf enthusiasts, the nearest courses are only a 10-minute drive away, and the stunning beaches of Lagos are equally accessible.
Convenience is key, with Faro airport reachable within an hour’s drive, and the train and bus stations less than 5 minutes away by car. This apartment presents an excellent opportunity for both comfortable living and investment.

Location on the map

Portugal, Lagos
Education
Healthcare
Grocery stores
Food & Drink