2 room apartment 56 m² Warsaw, Poland

Poland, Warsaw
$240,208
$4,289/m²
;
In CRM: 30548
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 16/03/2026

• Address
    Aleja Komisji Edukacji Narodowej, 56
  • Metro
    Imielin (~ 700 m)
  • Metro
    Natolin (~ 600 m)

Property characteristics

Apartment parameters

  • Price per m²
    Price per m²
    $4,289/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    8
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    2
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    56 m²

Building parameters

  • The year of construction
    The year of construction
    2004
  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    16

Description

For sale apartment, 2 rooms, 56 m², Warszawa, Ursynów, Aleja KEN.

Spacious, sunlit apartment with a total area of 56.37 m², located in an attractive area of Ursynów. Perfect for personal arrangement, with great potential. The interior only requires refreshing, allowing you to customize it to your individual needs.

Apartment description:

• Bright living room with access to the balcony and a workspace
• Separate, fully equipped kitchen
• Ergonomic bedroom with a large wardrobe
• Comfortable bathroom with a shower cabin
• Hallway with a spacious built-in wardrobe
• Loggia with an area of 3.28 m²

Complex:

The apartment is situated on the 8th floor of a 16-story building from 2003. The estate is fenced, monitored, and guarded, ensuring a high level of security. The enclosed patio features a playground for children.

Location:

• Close to the Natolin/Imielin metro station
• Access to numerous bus lines
• Nearby shops and shopping centers
• Easy access to healthcare services, pharmacies, and clinics
• A wide selection of public and private primary schools
• Various restaurants and cafes in the vicinity
• Close to Natolin Park and Kabacki Forest
• Numerous cycling and walking paths

Finances:

The apartment includes a basement with an area of 2.97 m², available for an additional 30,000 PLN, and a large parking space in the underground garage, available for an additional 60,000 PLN. The property has a Land and Mortgage Register, allowing for a mortgage purchase.