5 room apartment 57 m² Warsaw, Poland

Poland, Warsaw
$243,961
$4,288/m²
;
In CRM: 25483
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 16/03/2026

• Address
    Gwiazdzista, 29

Property characteristics

Apartment parameters

  • Price per m²
    Price per m²
    $4,288/m²
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    5
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    57 m²

Building parameters

  • The year of construction
    The year of construction
    1981
  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    15

Description

For sale investment 5-room apartment of 56.9 m² on Bielany in Warsaw. The apartment is located about 850 meters from Las Bielański and about 1 km from Kępa Potocka, next to the house there is a bus stop, and the Marymont metro station is about 1.7 km away. The center of Warsaw can be reached by car in 22 minutes. Excellent bus connections with AWF and UKSW.

The apartment after a major renovation, including replacement of all installations, consists of five separate rooms, each locked with a key. All rooms are equipped with a bed, a desk, an armchair and a large wardrobe. The kitchen is equipped with appliances. The apartment has two separate bathrooms with showers and a common hallway.

Rental income is about PLN 7,500 per month.

Legal status: cooperative law with KW, mortgage lending is possible, lands are regulated.

The apartment is sold fully equipped, including furniture and appliances. The price also includes a storage room. In front of the building there is a spacious open parking lot with plenty of free spaces.

The house itself was built in 1981 and is surrounded by greenery, which ensures privacy. In the vicinity there are Las Bielański, Kępa Potocka, OSiR Żoliborz, AWF, Marymont and Plac Wilsona metro stations, as well as the Arkadia shopping center and numerous shops and services.