3 room apartment 85 m² Warsaw, Poland

Poland, Warsaw
$303,745
$3,573/m²
;
In CRM: 22788
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 16/03/2026

• Address
    Stefana Dembego, 22
  • Metro
    Kabaty (~ 600 m)

Property characteristics

Apartment parameters

  • Price per m²
    Price per m²
    $3,573/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    3
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    3
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    85 m²

Building parameters

  • The year of construction
    The year of construction
    1990
  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    3

Description

Spacious 3-room apartment of 82 m² for sale in Warsaw, Kabaty.

The layout includes a bedroom of 21 m² with an exit to a balcony of 6 m², two rooms of 12 and 13 m², a kitchen with a dining area of ​​19 m², a bathroom with a bathtub, toilet and bidet of 6 m², an additional toilet of 2 m², and a hallway with two built-in wardrobes of 9 m². The apartment includes a storage room of 5 m².

It is possible to rent a parking space on the territory of the complex.

The complex is well-kept, fenced, with green spaces. The house has undergone thermal modernization, the entrances are clean and renovated.

The apartment was renovated about 4 years ago. Initially it had 4 rooms, now it has been redesigned into 3.

Nearby is Las Kabacki - an ideal place for walks and outdoor recreation. Excellent infrastructure includes shops (Lidl, Żabka), schools, including American and private schools, as well as restaurants, gyms and medical facilities. Kabaty metro provides quick access to the city center in just 20 minutes, and the area also has a convenient bus network.

The apartment has the status of ownership with KW and is suitable for obtaining a mortgage.

Location on the map

Poland, Warsaw
Healthcare
Food & Drink
Leisure