1 bedroom apartment 60 m² Canggu, Indonesia

Canggu, Indonesia
$149,000
$2,483/m²
;
Last update: 22/05/2026

Price per m²
    $2,483/m²
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    1
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    60 m²

Building parameters

  • The year of construction
    The year of construction
    2024

Description

This 2024-built Mediterranean villa delivers serious value in central Canggu. Sixty square metres of thoughtfully designed living across one bedroom and one bathroom, with a private pool and rooftop patio that punches well above its compact footprint. The fully enclosed kitchen and living areas keep things clean and low-maintenance, while a dedicated home office makes it instant-ready for remote work or rental income. Furnished and turnkey from day one, it's the kind of property that works hard for you whether you're living in it or letting it out. Twenty-seven-year leasehold security, zero renovation risk from a fresh 2024 build, and solid long-term rental demand in a red-zone commercial location that keeps delivering for investors.

Location on the map

Canggu, Indonesia
Education
Healthcare
Food & Drink
Finance
Leisure