4 bedroom apartment 760 m² Canggu, Indonesia

Canggu, Indonesia
$1,50M
$1,974/m²
;
Last update: 21/05/2026

Price per m²
    $1,974/m²
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    4
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    5
  • Total area
    Total area
    760 m²

Building parameters

  • The year of construction
    The year of construction
    2023

Description

This is a rare freehold estate spread across 560 square meters in Babakan, built in 2023 with unobstructed rice field and sunset views that don't quit. The modern contemporary design packs 4 bedrooms, 5 bathrooms, and 760 square meters of deliberately planned space; you get a rooftop patio, private pool, landscaped gardens, and separate living zones that actually feel spacious. All permits are locked in, road access is solid, and the power and water systems are properly spec'd for long-term living or a small boutique rental operation. This is the kind of property that ticks every box: turnkey, appreciating location, and built to last. Canggu's growth corridor keeps pushing outward, and a freehold holding on this much land in a quiet, connected neighbourhood is increasingly hard to find.

Location on the map

Canggu, Indonesia
Education
Healthcare
Food & Drink
Finance
Leisure