Cottage 2 bedrooms 115 m² Central Macedonia, Greece

Greece
$439,224
$3,819/m²
;
In CRM: 4482
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 16/04/2026

Bedrooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    115 m²
  • Living area
    Living area
    115 m²
  • Land area
    Land area
    690 m²

Description

For sale 2-storey house of 115 sq.meters on the Olympic Coast. Ground floor consists of living room with kitchen, one shower WC, one storeroom, one sauna. 1st floor consists of 2 bedrooms, one bathroom. There are: a fireplace. The owners will be leaving the furniture with the sale. Extras included with the property: garden. The plot of 690 sq.m has a well-kept yard with a lawn and a garden of fruit trees, as well as a storage room of 25 sq.m. The village with a developed infrastructure and 2000 permanent residents will surprise you with its beauty and the hospitality of the local population. Five kilometers away is a popular ski center.

Location on the map

Greece