Cottage 3 bedrooms 310 m² Veria Municipality, Greece

Greece, Veria Municipality
$767,461
$2,476/m²
;
In CRM: 21725
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 16/04/2026

Bedrooms
    3
  • Total area
    Total area
    310 m²
  • Living area
    Living area
    310 m²
  • Land area
    Land area
    4 150 m²

Description

For sale 2-storey house of 310 sq.meters in North Greece. Semi-basement consists of 2 bedrooms, living room with kitchen, one shower WC, 2 storerooms. Ground floor consists of one bedroom, living room, one kitchen, one shower WC, one storeroom. A magnificent view of the city, the mountain opens up from the windows. There are: solar panels for water heating, a fireplace, heating, a barbecue area. The owners will be leaving the furniture with the sale. There is an alarm system installed. Extras included with the property: garden, garage.