2 bedroom house Loutraki-Perachora-Agioi Theodoroi Municipality, Greece

Greece, Loutraki-Perachora-Agioi Theodoroi Municipality, Municipal Unit of Loutraki - Perachora
$185,620
$3,256/m²
;
Last update: 20/05/2026

Location

  • Country
    Greece
  • State
    Peloponnese, Western Greece and the Ionian
  • Region
    Peloponnese Region
  • City
    Loutraki-Perachora-Agioi Theodoroi Municipality

Property characteristics

Building parameters

  • The year of construction
    The year of construction
    2025
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    3
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Living area
    Living area
    57 m²
  • Land area
    Land area
    300 m²

Description

A detached house with a total surface of 57 sq.m. is available for sale in Loutraki, situated on a 300 sq.m. plot, offering a particularly pleasant and functional living space, ideal for those seeking tranquility and comfort. The residence is fully renovated and bright, ensuring abundant natural light and proper ventilation throughout all areas during the day. The layout of the property is highly practical and functional, consisting of a living room with an open-plan kitchen, one bathroom, and two bedrooms, one of which features a fireplace. The house is equipped with air conditioning, aluminum window frames, and electric shutters. A special feature of the property is the large and comfortable veranda, offering a beautiful outdoor living area. There is also a private parking space available. Distance from the center and the sea: 2.5 km. This residence combines functionality, natural light, and comfortable outdoor spaces, making it a particularly attractive choice. For more information, please contact us.