3 bedroom apartment 137 m² Municipality of Elliniko - Argyroupoli, Greece

Greece, Municipality of Elliniko - Argyroupoli, Municipal Unit of Elliniko
$1,51M
$11,049/m²
;
In CRM: 225927
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 19/05/2026

• Address
    , 2 Blink Lamda Hellinikon

Property characteristics

Apartment parameters

  • Price per m²
    Price per m²
    $11,049/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    2
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    3
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    137 m²

Building parameters

  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    2

Description

For sale apartment of 137 sq.m. in Athens under construction. The apartment is located on the third floor and consists of 3 bedrooms, living room with kitchen, 2 shower rooms, one pantry.
The facility has solar panels to heat water, air conditioning. There's an elevator in the building. Real estate includes a parking space.

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Apartment for sale in Elliniko
The apartment is located in the Elliniko district on the south coast of Athens, next to a major redevelopment project of the former Elliniko Airport and the Athens Riviera. Easy access to the sea, main roads and infrastructure.
3 bedroom layout
2 bathrooms
Living room with open-plan kitchen (Salonokouzina)
Large front balcony with sea views
View of the Elliniko Tower and the surrounding area
Sea view from the main balcony
Bright and spacious rooms
Functional modern layout
Proximity to beaches and coastal area
Convenient access to transport
Elliniko is one of the fastest growing areas of Athens thanks to a large-scale reconstruction project of the former airport and infrastructure development.