Villa 8 bedrooms 265 m² Agios Mattheos, Greece

Agios Mattheos, Greece, Municipality of Southern Corfu, Municipal Unit of Meliteieis
$1,99M
$7,502/m²
;
In CRM: 168065
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 11/09/2025

Location

  • Country
    Greece
  • State
    Peloponnese, Western Greece and the Ionian

Number of floors
    1
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    8
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    4
  • Total area
    Total area
    265 m²
  • Land area
    Land area
    4 356 m²

Description

For sale 2-storey villa with an area of 265 sq.m on the island of Corfu. The first floor consists of 5 bedrooms, a living room, a kitchen, a living room, one kitchen, 3 shower rooms.
The second floor consists of 3 bedrooms, a living room, a kitchen, one kitchen, one shower room.

The windows offer views of the sea, the mountains. The property has a barbecue area. The property includes a parking space, a garden.

For sale a villa of 265 sq.m overlooking the sea, located in the village of Paramona in the south-west of the island of Corfu!

Two The main house was built in 1979 as a summer family cottage. It is located on a plot of 4356 sq.m. and has a panoramic view of the sea.
The house is reached by a paved road, very easy access.And the house is also very close to the center of the village and infrastructure re.

The house consists of two apartments:
*ground floor: kitchen, living room with dining area, 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms with shower.*second floor: kitchen, living room with dining area, 3 bedrooms, 1 bathroom with shower.