Villa 8 bedrooms 590 m² Municipality of Chersonissos, Greece

Greece, Municipality of Chersonissos, Gouves Municipal Unit
$1,98M
$3,358/m²
;
In CRM: 165793
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 07/08/2025

Number of floors
    4
  • Floor
    Floor
    -1
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    8
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    7
  • Total area
    Total area
    590 m²
  • Land area
    Land area
    2 250 m²

Description

For sale 4-storey villa with an area of ​​590 sq.m on the island of Crete. The ground floor consists of 2 bedrooms, living room with kitchen, one kitchen, one bathroom, one shower room, 3 storage rooms. The first floor consists of 2 bedrooms, a living room, one kitchen, one shower room. The second floor consists of 3 bedrooms, one bathroom, one shower room, one storage room, jacuzzi. The third floor consists of one bedroom, living room, one bathroom, one shower room. The windows offer sea views. The property has solar panels for heating water, a fireplace, air conditioning, and heating. The property is sold furnished. The property has an alarm system. The property includes a parking space and a garden. There is a private swimming pool on site.

Location on the map

Greece, Municipality of Chersonissos, Gouves Municipal Unit
Education
Healthcare
Grocery stores
Food & Drink