4 bedroom house 149 m² Paattinen, Finland

Paattinen, Finland, Turku sub-region, Turku
$372,933
$2,503/m²
;
In CRM: 673460
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 31/03/2026

• Address
    Tanhukaari, 39

Property characteristics

Building parameters

  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    1
  • Floor
    Floor
    1
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    5
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    4
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    149 m²
  • Land area
    Land area
    1 886 m²

Description

Magnificent detached house with geothermal heating near the services of Paattisten! The house is located on its own easy-care 1886m² sheltered and green plot at the end of the road. Four spacious bedrooms with all storage facilities ensure enough space for even a larger family. The heart of the home is the bright living room, where the storage fireplace brings warmth and atmosphere. From the living room there is access to the terrace. A spacious kitchen with high quality appliances and a fair counter space makes cooking enjoyable. The dining area can accommodate a larger table. The home has two bathrooms, one of which is connected to a sauna. The utility room is spacious and there is also a curatorial and water point. You park your car directly under the carport and in the garage. The carport is equipped with an electrical outlet. In addition, in connection with the garage and canopy, a spacious storage room and technical space. You can find fiber optic on the property. The area is peaceful, where the beauty of nature, pleasant surroundings and smooth everyday life meet. Nearby there is a shop, gym, school and kindergarten, which makes the area excellent for families with children, for example. A public transport stop can also be found right next door. This is a home that must be seen and experienced. Contact us and be enchanted!