2 bedroom apartment 80 m² Capital City of Prague, Czech Republic

Czech Republic, Capital City of Prague
$380,623
$4,758/m²
;
Last update: 07/03/2025

• Address
    Olsanska, 2898 4 h28984 h
  • Metro
    Flora (~ 700 m)
  • Metro
    Želivského (~ 900 m)

Property characteristics

Apartment parameters

  • Price per m²
    Price per m²
    $4,758/m²
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    3
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    80 m²

Description

Modern 2+kk apartment with a terrace and a beautiful front garden (80.4m2), a parking space and a large cellar included in the purchase price on the 1st floor of the building in the new construction of the Garden Tower housing project with a reception, security, in an attractive part of Prague — on the border of Vinohrad and Žižkova with easy access to the center of Prague. The high standard of equipment includes high-quality aluminum windows with thermally insulating triple glazing, remote-controlled front window blinds. Underfloor heating, new vinyl floors. Terrace with garden furniture and front garden with maintenance-free grass carpet.

Location on the map

Czech Republic, Capital City of Prague
Education
Healthcare
Food & Drink
Finance