Apartment 234 m² Limassol, Cyprus

Cyprus, Limassol
$1,26M
$5,390/m²
;
Last update: 16/03/2026

Price per m²
    $5,390/m²
  • Total area
    Total area
    234 m²

Description

Description of object: We are on site and are the first Czech representation in Cyprus. Thanks to this, we can offer you the best price offers for investment and recreational properties throughout the island. Evergreen - an investment opportunity in the heart of the European Dubai Evergreen is a modern residential project in the prestigious Germasogeia district, just 200 meters from the sea and the beautiful coastal promenade in Limassol - the business and tourist center of Cyprus, often nicknamed the European Dubai. The project offers four luxury apartments and two penthouses with private pools and a roof garden. Main advantages: Premium location 200 m from the sea and within walking distance of all services Quiet, safe and green residential area of Germasogeia Gated complex with controlled access Underfloor heating and central air conditioning (VRV system) High ceilings (3.15 m), smart layouts and quality finishing materials Modern single-storey building set in a peaceful and quiet area Gated community with controlled access Penthouses with private pool and roof garden Just 200 meters from beautiful beaches and the coastal promenade High standard of finish Smart, cozy and functional layouts Evergreen is the ideal choice for those looking for: investment property with high growth potential (expected price increase due to the upcoming entry of Southern Cyprus into Schengen), second home by the sea, or a safe place to live, retire or have a family. Now is the time to invest. Property prices in Limassol continue to rise and opportunities like Evergreen tend to sell out quickly. Low crime rates, favorable tax conditions, widespread use of English and the longest summer season in Europe make Cyprus one of the most attractive locations to live and do business. We take care of everything - from property selection to complete management.