4 bedroom Villa 226 m² Yeroskipou, Cyprus

Yeroskipou, Cyprus
$1,87M
$8,253/m²
;
In CRM: 224683
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 09/04/2026

Number of floors
    2
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    4
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    3
  • Total area
    Total area
    226 m²
  • Land area
    Land area
    615 m²

Description

For sale is a modern detached villa, providing a unique opportunity to become the owner of a new house in the prestigious area of Geroskipu. The villa is currently under construction and offers a spacious interior area of 225.7 square meters. The layout of two floors provides comfort and functionality. The house has four spacious bedrooms and three modern bathrooms, ideal for both families and those looking for a large living space.

The villa is located on a large plot in a closed guarded complex. The house has fully installed underfloor heating, has its own swimming pool and access to a fully equipped gym. Residents can enjoy sea views, which makes a home holiday especially enjoyable.

Geroskipou is famous for its calm atmosphere and friendly community. The area combines local flavor and modern amenities and provides easy access to shops, restaurants and schools. In addition, Geroskipu is widely known for its neighborhood with a golf course and a beautiful coastline, which is perfect for recreation and active leisure.

For buyers who prefer a ready-made solution, an optional furniture package is offered. This exclusive property is presented by Purple International Real Estate, who are ready to help you make Geroskip your new home.