2 bedroom apartment 80 m² Kapparis, Cyprus

Paralimni, Kapparis, Cyprus
$394,931
$4,937/m²
;
In CRM: 223616
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 21/02/2026

• Address
    Vrysoudion, Presidential villa 10

Property characteristics

Apartment parameters

  • Price per m²
    Price per m²
    $4,937/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    2
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    80 m²

Description

This beautiful property is located on the second floor of a guarded gated complex in the highly sought-after area of the Ayia Triada, just a short walk from the golden sands of Serena Bay Beach and exciting new marina development.

The property offers a bright outdoor living room and dining room filled with natural light, with access to a spacious veranda through sliding doors. From the veranda there are beautiful views of the sea. The apartment has two cozy bedrooms and a family bathroom, and the functional layout creates a welcoming and spacious atmosphere throughout the room. The private roof terrace provides additional open space with stunning views of the sea and surroundings, ideal for relaxing or welcoming guests.

The complex was built in 2006, equipped with an elevator for easy access, and also includes a covered parking space on the first floor.

The anticipated marina development project will further increase the attractiveness of the area, with restaurants, bars and supermarkets, making it one of the most attractive places to live and relax in the region. This place is known for its beautiful beaches, lively cafes and a wide selection of shops and restaurants, as well as convenient access to the motorway, which simplifies travel and allows you to keep all the necessary amenities close by.

This apartment is an excellent choice for a comfortable permanent residence, holiday home or investment property, offering beautiful sea views, high rental potential and a prestigious coastal location.