4 bedroom house 200 m² Germasogeia, Cyprus

$806,625
$4,033/m²
;
Last update: 25/11/2025

Bedrooms
    4
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    200 m²
  • Land area
    Land area
    244 m²

Description

This stunning four bedroom stone build house with fantastic living and entertaining spaces, with a  lovely court yard a private swimming pool, located in Yermasogia is available for immediate sale.The property has painstakingly been restored and upgraded and has kept its original features.The attention to detail is fantastic,like the stone floors on the lower level and the wooden beams along the windows.You need to see the property to appreciate the work that has gone into it.Some features include, Swimming pool Double glaze windows Shutters Air conditions in all rooms Fitted wardrobes & kitchen cupboards Storage area Close to amenities Mountain views Fully fitted kitchen En suite shower & WC in master bedroom Pressurised hot & cold water system Fully fenced gardens Solar Panels Garage

Location on the map

Germasogeia, Cyprus
Healthcare
Grocery stores
Food & Drink
Leisure