1 bedroom apartment 50 m² Demos Agiou Athanasiou, Cyprus

Cyprus, Demos Agiou Athanasiou
$282,935
$5,659/m²
;
In CRM: 205847
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 21/02/2026

Price per m²
    $5,659/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    2
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    1
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    50 m²

Building parameters

  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    3

Description

For sale: modern apartment on the plan, offering 50 m2 of interior space, located on the second floor of a three-storey building with an elevator. This stylish one bedroom and one bathroom apartment combines comfort and functionality, perfect for one person or couple. The open layout of the living room with high quality finishes and energy efficiency class A provides lower utility costs and an environmentally friendly lifestyle.

Residents get exclusive access to a communal pool and a well-equipped gym, which provides opportunities for relaxation and sports right outside your home. The building was built in 2025 and features a fresh, modern atmosphere in all rooms.

The apartment is located in the prestigious area of Agios Athanasios, in a quiet and comfortable environment. The area is known for its friendly community, modern infrastructure and excellent transport accessibility. You’ll live close to the highway, making travel easier, as well as close to supermarkets, shops, schools and other amenities for everyday life.

This promising property is an ideal choice for both home buyers and investors. For more information or viewing, please contact Purple International Real Estate.

Location on the map

Cyprus, Demos Agiou Athanasiou
Healthcare
Grocery stores
Food & Drink