1 bedroom apartment 79 m² Famagusta District, Cyprus

Cyprus
$178,042
$2,254/m²
;
In CRM: 2494
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 23/08/2024

Price per m²
    $2,254/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    1
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    2
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    1
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    79 m²

Building parameters

  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    3

Description

What you get: The project offers commercial real estate, apartments of various layouts and private villas. On construction: This project is implemented by a leading construction company with many years of experience, guaranteeing the highest level of quality. The commissioning of the complex is scheduled for June 2025. With the initial payment of 35%, interest-free installments are provided for 26 months. Area/beach: The distance to the sea is only 1200 meters, which makes the complex easily accessible for beach lovers. The area of Eniboazici is famous for its picturesque beaches. What's next? In walking distance are shops and college Near East. The town of Famagusta and the Iskele district are just 5 minutes away, providing all the amenities and opportunities for an active lifestyle. What's in the complex: The complex features six blocks with apartments of various layouts, three blocks of townhouses and four autonomous villas. You have an outdoor pool with a slide, a children's playground, open parking and round-the-clock security. Inside: The project presents a variety of layouts, including commercial real estate of 127 m2, apartments 1+1, 2+1 with a total area of 79-90 m2, 3+1 with a total area of 160 m2, as well as villas 3+1 with a total area of 188 to 240 m2. All apartments are rented in full premium finish with built-in wardrobes installed in all rooms and plumbing. Who may be interesting: The complex is suitable both for business and for personal living and recreation. Whatever your goals, here you will find the perfect accommodation.