1 bedroom apartment 69 m² Oroklini, Cyprus

Oroklini, Cyprus
$192,282
$2,787/m²
;
Last update: 17/05/2026

Price per m²
    $2,787/m²
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    1
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    1
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    69 m²

Description

Located in the quiet and picturesque Oroklini district of Larnaca, this gated residential complex offers a harmonious combination of comfort, privacy and modern lifestyle just seven minutes from the Mediterranean Sea. Surrounded by nature and located close to supermarkets, schools, restaurants and beaches, the project creates the perfect balance between tranquility and the convenience of everyday life. The complex consists of five modern buildings and includes stylish studios, as well as one- and two-bedroom apartments. Bright interiors with open layouts are made using high-quality materials and modern finishes, creating an atmosphere of lightness, comfort and elegance. On the territory of the complex there is a large communal pool, surrounded by green gardens and recreation areas, where residents can enjoy peace and relaxed atmosphere. For lovers of an active lifestyle, a fully equipped gym is provided, and a modern Club House will be an ideal place for meetings, communication and private events. The project is perfect for both families and young professionals, combining modern amenities, thoughtful infrastructure and peaceful surroundings, offering an exceptional standard of living in one of the most attractive areas of Larnaca.

Location on the map

Oroklini, Cyprus
Education
Grocery stores
Food & Drink
Leisure