4 bedroom Villa 320 m² Opcina Karlobag, Croatia

Opcina Karlobag, Croatia
$1,47M
$4,605/m²
;
Last update: 10/05/2026

Bedrooms
    4
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    4
  • Total area
    Total area
    320 m²
  • Land area
    Land area
    610 m²

Description

Luxury Sea View Villa for Sale in Karlobag Area – Only 300m from the Coast!
Discover this elegant, newly built villa situated in a quiet and pleasant part of Rovanjska, offering the perfect blend of modern architecture and high-quality construction.
With a total surface area of 320 sq.m. situated on a 610 sq.m. land plot, this property is located just 300 meters from the sea and well-maintained beaches.
This villa serves as an ideal sanctuary for a relaxed lifestyle or a luxurious Mediterranean vacation.

The villa is meticulously designed across two floors, prioritizing light, comfort, and spaciousness. The ground floor features an inviting entrance area leading to a dedicated recreation room with access to a covered terrace, perfect for social gatherings. This level also includes two comfortable bedrooms with balcony access, two modern bathrooms, a guest toilet, a laundry room, and a storage room. The first floor is defined by an impressive open-concept living area that seamlessly integrates the kitchen, dining room, and living room. Large glass walls flood the space with natural light and open onto a balcony that offers mesmerizing, unobstructed views of the sea and sunsets. Two additional elegant bedrooms and two bathrooms are located on this floor, providing maximum privacy for family and guests.