2 room apartment 45 m² Opcina Marina, Croatia

Opcina Marina, Sevid, Croatia
$247,996
$5,511/m²
;
Last update: 16/06/2025

Price per m²
    $5,511/m²
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    2
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    45 m²

Description

SEVID – NEW BUILD, 1-BEDROOM APARTMENT 45 m² + 8 m² LOGGIA + PARKING, SEA VIEW A spacious one-bedroom apartment for sale in a newly built residential building, located in a unique and peaceful bay in Sevid, just a few steps from a sandy beach and crystal-clear sea. The apartment is situated on the first floor, southwest-oriented, offering a beautiful view of the sea and nearby islands. KEY DETAILS: Apartment size: 45 m² Loggia: 8 m² (with sea view) One bedroom + storage room (which can be converted into a small bedroom or home office) Living room with kitchen and dining area Bathroom Private outdoor parking space: 12 m² Storage room in the basement The building is newly constructed, with a valid occupancy permit, built with high-quality materials and modern design. Every floor offers a panoramic sea view. A peaceful and attractive micro-location makes this property ideal for living, vacation, or as a tourist rental investment. ADDITIONAL ADVANTAGES: Walking distance to the beach (just a few minutes) Quiet and peaceful surroundings – no traffic or noise High-quality new construction Great investment opportunity for tourist rental For more information or to arrange a viewing, feel free to contact us: www.biliskov.com – ID: 15106

Location on the map

Opcina Marina, Sevid, Croatia
Education
Leisure