2 bedroom apartment 87 m² Nesebar, Bulgaria

Nesebar, Bulgaria
$179,816
$2,067/m²
;
Last update: 23/05/2026

Price per m²
    $2,067/m²
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    87 m²

Description

Description of object: We offer you a spacious 3-room apartment in the popular neighborhood of Cherno More in Nessebar on the Bulgarian Black Sea coast. The property has a living area of 87 m² and is located on the 2nd floor of a 4-story building without an elevator. The apartment is classified as Akt 15. Layout: - Entrance area - Bright living room with integrated kitchen - Two bedrooms - Bathroom - Balcony The apartment offers a practical and well-designed layout and is ideal both for personal use, as a holiday property, or as an investment. Description of the Cherno More neighborhood, Nessebar: The Cherno More residential area is a quiet and increasingly sought-after district of Nessebar. It lies directly near the coast and offers a good combination of peaceful living and urban infrastructure. In the vicinity, there are supermarkets, small shops, cafés, and restaurants. The beach as well as the historic old town of Nessebar are accessible within a few minutes. Particularly attractive is the good connection to the holiday resort Sunny Beach as well as regional infrastructure with public transportation and road links. Cherno More is characterized by its peaceful residential atmosphere while being centrally located - ideal for permanent residence, vacation, or rental. Fixture and fittings: We offer a spacious 3-room apartment in the popular residential area of Cherno More in Nessebar on the Bulgarian Black Sea coast. The property has a living area of 87 m² and is located on the 2nd floor of a 4-story building without an elevator. It is officially registered (Act 15). Room layout: - Entrance area with wardrobe - Bright living room with sofa, coffee table, and display cabinet, as well as an open-plan kitchen with oven, stove, refrigerator, and bar counter - Two bedrooms: - Bedroom 1 with double bed, wardrobe, and chest of drawers - Bedroom 2 with two single beds and wardrobe - Bathroom designed as a shower bath, including washing machine - Balcony with distant sea view The apartment impresses with a practical and well-thought-out layout and is ideally suitable for personal use, as a holiday home, or as an attractive investment along the Black Sea coast. Location: The Cherno More residential neighborhood is located in the modern part of the historic coastal town of Nessebar on Bulgaria's Black Sea coast. The district has developed into a sought-after residential area in recent years, combining peaceful living with very good urban infrastructure. Cherno More is primarily a residential area with newer apartment buildings and offers a pleasant, family-friendly atmosphere. The area is less touristy than the nearby holiday resorts, making it especially attractive for permanent residence and longer stays. In the immediate vicinity, there are supermarkets, small shops, cafes, restaurants, and necessary services for daily needs. Schools, pharmacies, and medical facilities are also easily accessible. The beaches of Nessebar and Sunny Beach are just a few minutes away and offer numerous opportunities for relaxation, water sports, and leisure activities. The famous Old Town of Nessebar, a UNESCO World Heritage site, is also quickly reachable and offers a unique blend of history, culture, and gastronomy. Thanks to good transportation links, both the center of Nessebar and the surrounding coastal towns are easily accessible. The location in Cherno More thus combines peaceful living, proximity to the sea, and excellent infrastructure—ideal for year-round living, holidays, or rental purposes. Miscellaneous: Do you have questions about this property or would you like to schedule a viewing? Feel free to contact us without obligation using the provided contact details.