1 bedroom apartment 33 m² Nesebar, Bulgaria

Nesebar, Bulgaria
$67,537
$2,047/m²
;
Last update: 19/05/2026

Price per m²
    $2,047/m²
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    1
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    33 m²

Description

Description of object: For sale is a cozy studio in the Casa Rossa complex in the popular holiday resort Sunny Beach, Bulgaria. The apartment is located on the 1st floor and has a living area of 33 m². The studio is bright and functionally divided and fully furnished. Good, well-maintained furniture ensures comfortable living. The apartment features a living and sleeping area with a kitchenette, bathroom, and balcony. Ideal as a holiday property, for rental purposes, or for your own vacation by the sea. The complex offers an outdoor pool, elevator, well-maintained communal areas, and controlled access. Quiet location with good infrastructure in the surroundings. Restaurants, shops, and the beach are within walking distance. A good investment opportunity on Bulgaria's Black Sea coast. Fixture and fittings: 33 m² Living area 1st floor Fully furnished Good, well-maintained furniture Move-in ready Living and sleeping area Sofa bed Wardrobe Dining area Kitchenette Refrigerator Cooktop Storage space Bathroom with shower Toilet Washbasin Balcony Elevator in the building Outdoor pool Well-maintained complex Controlled access Location: The apartment is located in the Casa Rossa complex in the popular holiday resort of Sunny Beach on Bulgaria's Black Sea coast. The complex is situated in a quiet yet well-connected area of the resort. Supermarkets, restaurants, cafés, pharmacies, and shops for daily needs are nearby. The wide sandy beach and promenade are easily accessible on foot. The location is ideal for summer holidays, permanent residence, or tourist rentals. It offers good infrastructure and quick access to the center of Sunny Beach as well as to the surrounding areas. Miscellaneous: Do you have questions about the property or would you like to schedule a viewing? Please contact us using the provided contact details, without any obligation.