6 bedroom house 270 m² Obrochishte, Bulgaria

Obrochishte, Bulgaria
$598,625
$2,217/m²
;
In CRM: 350702
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 06/04/2026

• Address
    9 ta

Property characteristics

Building parameters

  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    2
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    8
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    6
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    8
  • Total area
    Total area
    270 m²

Exterior details

Parking features:

  • Parking

Exterior features:

  • Garage

Description

Villa Sorrento Italiana – Luxury Sea View Villa with Pool, Garages and Two Independent Residences We are proud to present Villa Sorrento Italiana, an exceptional luxury property located in the villa zone near Balchik. Fully modernised in June 2025, this unique property combines contemporary design, Italian furniture, designer lighting, and breathtaking sea views. The property consists of two fully independent villas (semi-detached, mirror layout), each with its own private entrance, making it ideal for a large family, two families, guest accommodation, or a luxury rental investment. Layout of Each Villa Ground / First Floor Entrance hall Spacious living room with kitchen and dining area Direct access to a veranda Direct access to the swimming pool area Beautiful sea view This level is designed as the main living and entertainment space with seamless indoor–outdoor connection. Second Floor Two bedrooms, each with its own en-suite bathroom Balcony accessible from both bedrooms Even better sea and pool views Third Floor One bedroom Large balcony with fantastic panoramic sea and pool views Property Highlights The entire property offers: 6 bedrooms 6 bathrooms 2 living rooms 2 fully equipped kitchens Swimming pool 2 internal garages Landscaped yard with special artificial grass and full drainage system New Belgian rainwater drainage systems Completely new electrical installation and supply cable Designer lighting throughout the property Italian and custom-made furniture New kitchens and almost entirely new appliances The villa has building permits not only for the villa and garages, but also separate permits for swimming pool and fence, which is a significant advantage under current regulations. The property has been fully modernised in 2025 and is ready for immediate use.