1 bedroom apartment 46 m² Nesebar, Bulgaria

Nesebar, Bulgaria
$69,573
$1,512/m²
;
Last update: 02/04/2026

Price per m²
    $1,512/m²
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    1
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    46 m²

Description

Description of object: We offer you a spacious studio in the popular Rainbow 1 complex in Sunny Beach, Bulgaria. The apartment is located on the 2nd floor and has a living area of approximately 46 m². The studio is functionally and modernly designed and consists of a bright living area with an integrated kitchenette, a bathroom with a shower, and a balcony with a magnificent view of the pool. The open layout creates a pleasant living atmosphere and allows for optimal use of the space - ideal as a holiday apartment or as a high-yield investment property. The complex - Rainbow 1 The Rainbow 1 complex impresses with its well-maintained facilities and quiet location, while the beach, restaurants, and shopping options are conveniently accessible. Residents have access to numerous amenities: Outdoor pool with sun terrace Well-maintained garden areas Reception and security services Parking within the complex The combination of comfortable amenities, attractive location, and well-kept environment makes this studio an ideal property for both personal use and investors alike. Fixture and fittings: We offer you a spacious and modernly furnished studio in the popular Rainbow 1 complex in Sunny Beach, Bulgaria. The apartment is located on the 2nd floor and has a living area of approximately 46 m². Living Area: - Double bed for comfortable sleeping - Cozy sofa and coffee table - Wardrobe for ample storage space - TV for entertainment - Air conditioning for pleasant temperatures Kitchen Area: - Integrated kitchenette with ceramic cooktop - Refrigerator for self-catering - Sink - Washing machine for practical convenience Bathroom: - Modern shower bathroom, functional and easy to maintain Exterior: - Balcony with a magnificent view of the pool The open floor plan creates a bright, friendly living atmosphere and allows for optimal use of the space. This studio is perfectly suited as a holiday apartment or as a high-yield investment property. Location: The Rainbow 1 Complex is situated in an attractive location in the popular holiday resort of Sunny Beach on Bulgaria's Black Sea coast. The development combines the advantages of a quiet residential area with proximity to all major facilities and leisure activities of the town. The fine sandy beach can be reached within just a few minutes' walk and invites you to relaxing days at the beach. At the same time, the lively center of Sunny Beach is not far away, offering numerous restaurants, bars, cafés, as well as a variety of shopping and entertainment options. In the immediate vicinity, you will find supermarkets, pharmacies, and public transportation, ensuring good infrastructure and convenient accessibility. The well-known Action Aquapark is also within walking distance and provides additional recreational opportunities for families and holidaymakers. The location of the Rainbow 1 Complex is characterized by pleasant tranquility, away from the hustle and bustle of main roads and discos - ideal for those seeking relaxation, couples, and families. The historic old town of Nessebar, a UNESCO World Heritage Site, is only a few kilometers away and offers cultural excursions. Burgas International Airport is approximately 30 km away and ensures comfortable travel. Summary: The location of the Rainbow 1 Complex combines proximity to the beach, tranquility, and excellent infrastructure - optimal conditions for a relaxed holiday or an attractive investment. Miscellaneous: Do you have questions about this property or would you like to schedule a viewing? Feel free to contact us without obligation using the provided contact details.