1 bedroom apartment 66 m² Sveti Vlas, Bulgaria

Sveti Vlas, Bulgaria
$104,247
$1,579/m²
;
Last update: 16/03/2026

Price per m²
    $1,579/m²
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    1
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    66 m²

Description

Description of object: Property Description: For sale is a two-room apartment with approximately 66 m² of living space in the well-maintained residential complex Amore Beach in Sveti Vlas, Bulgaria. The apartment is located on the 2nd floor, offers sea views, and is furnished with high-quality, well-maintained furniture. It is situated in a quiet area and is ideal for year-round living or as a holiday property. The gated complex is well managed and offers its residents amenities such as a pool, landscaped green areas, and security. The apartment is modernly furnished and move-in ready. Fixture and fittings: Living area: approximately 66 m² 2 rooms 2nd floor Sea view Furnished (high-quality, well-maintained furniture) Fully equipped kitchen Bathroom with shower Balcony Air conditioning Tiled floor Plastic windows Well-maintained communal areas Pool in the complex Security/Surveillance Location: The apartment is located in the popular holiday resort of Sveti Vlas on Bulgaria's Black Sea coast, in the well-maintained residential complex Amore Beach. The complex is situated quietly yet centrally enough to easily reach the beach, restaurants, supermarkets, and entertainment options. The beach is accessible within a few minutes' walk, and the promenade invites for leisurely strolls. The historic town of Nessebar is only about 6 km away and offers cultural attractions. Burgas International Airport is approximately 25-30 km away, ensuring quick travel to and from the property. The complex is ideal for year-round living or as a holiday home. Miscellaneous: Do you have questions about the property or would you like to schedule a viewing? Then please contact us using the provided contact details, completely without obligation.