Apartment 67 m² Pomorie, Bulgaria

Pomorie, Bulgaria
$106,487
$1,601/m²
;
In CRM: 7005103
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 26/01/2026

Price per m²
    $1,601/m²
  • Total area
    Total area
    67 m²

Description

New project - a residential building with apartments and garages in Pomorie, 700 m from the sea, close to the city center and SPA complexes

 

Advantages

- Excellent location 700 m from the sea;

- Close to rehabilitation and SPA centers;

- Not far from the city center;

- High-quality construction, variety of layouts

 

Location

Pomorie is a picturesque Black Sea town with a population of about 13,500 people, located 20 km north of Burgas. It is a popular seaside and balneological resort, a preferred place for family holidays.

The beach strip of Pomorie stretches for 7 km in length. The shallow and gently sloping seabed without reefs and cold currents allows for safe swimming and is ideal for small children.

In addition, Pomorie is the largest mud-therapy resort in Bulgaria. The salty Pomorie Lake is rich in valuable meadows, which are used to treat a number of diseases in modern balneological centers.

 

Property Description

The building is being constructed on a plot of 346 m2. The basement will house a luxurious entrance hall-foyer, 5 storage rooms and 8 garages.

The residential floors from the 1st to the 5th will house studios, one- and two-bedroom apartments with an area from 43.21 m2 to 73.53 m2.

 

Construction characteristics

- Facade - monolithic reinforced concrete structure, brickwork of external and internal walls.

- Thermal and waterproofing;

- Facing with natural stone &bdash;“travertine“ on the basement floor and a combination of Austrian ventilated cladding &bdash;versalit“ and mineral silicone plaster on the remaining floors.