2 bedroom apartment 106 m² Gjashte, Albania

Saranda, Gjashte, Albania, Bashkia Sarande
$215,763
$2,036/m²
;
In CRM: 1823
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 03/04/2026

Price per m²
    $2,036/m²
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    3
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    106 m²

Building parameters

  • The year of construction
    The year of construction
    2021

Description

✅ Price: 187,000 Euro
✅ Location: Behind Hotel “Butrinti”, Sarande
✅ Area: 105.5m2
✅ Mortgage process

The apartment is located in one of the most frequented areas of Sarande, near the coast and with quick access to the city center and promenade. The area is quiet and safe, offering a suitable and comfortable environment for families. It is a developed area that offers all necessary services for a comfortable and basic daily life. The apartment is fully furnished with all new and quality electrical appliances. It is also illuminated with natural light throughout the day.

Main distances:
• 5 minutes away from the beach
• Near markets, restaurants, and cafes
• Close to schools and health centers
• Quick access to public transport

Interior layout:
✅ Living room + Kitchen
✅ 2 Bedrooms
✅ 2 Bathrooms
✅ 2 Balconies

Other details:
✅ Building from 2021
✅ Quality management of the building

Location on the map

Saranda, Gjashte, Albania, Bashkia Sarande
Education
Healthcare
Grocery stores
Food & Drink
Transportation
Finance