Studio apartment 1 bedroom 37 m² Karon, Thailand

Karon, Thailand, Karon
$116,812
$3,157/m²
;
In CRM: 1101
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 07/09/2022

Price per m²
    $3,157/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    1
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    1
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    1
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    37 m²
  • Living area
    Living area
    37 m²

Building parameters

  • The year of construction
    The year of construction
    2022
  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    8

Exterior details

Exterior features:

  • Garden

Description

New studio apartment, 36,8 sqm, in a condominium VIPKaron, a residential complex in Phuket with a lifetime income.

VIPKaron, a sea view condominium, is a Phuket9 real estate development project the construction of which has begun in September 2020. The planned completion date is May 2022. Guaranteed income program of 7% for 5 years. Bonus "Elite Visa" when buying from 5,000,000 Thai baht (THB).

The apartment is suitable for couples or friends. This is a standard hotel room with all the necessary amenities for a comfortable stay. The studio has a double bed, a kitchen, a dining area, a balcony and a private bathroom. Rooms of this type are located on the 1st - 8th floors of building A (the offered price is the price for room on the 1st floor).

VIPKaron facts:

  1. Professional hotel management
  2. 2 swimming pools with seaview
  3. Gym
  4. All furniture and accessories are included in the price
  5. 24/7 security and parking

Location:

The condominium VIPKaron is located within walking distance to Karon beach (600 meters). Karon is a very popular tourist destination among Phuket visitors. It has developed enough infrastructure, so the apartment is comfortable for both letting a rent and living by yourself for long-term.