4 bedroom house Pong, Thailand

Thailand
$616,307
$1,370/m²
;
In CRM: 1054063
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 16/03/2026

• Address
    chb1095

Property characteristics

Building parameters

  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    4
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    4
  • Living area
    Living area
    450 m²
  • Land area
    Land area
    524 m²

Description

Spacious 4-Bedroom Pool Villa for Sale – Mabprachan Reservoir, East Pattaya

This spacious private pool villa is now available for sale in the highly sought-after Mabprachan Reservoir area of East Pattaya. Set in a peaceful residential community with direct reservoir surroundings, the property offers the perfect balance of modern comfort, generous space, and a tranquil lifestyle—making it an ideal choice for families, retirees, or investors.

Built on a large 131 sq.w. land plot (~524 sqm) with approximately 450 sqm of interior living space, this two-storey villa has been thoughtfully designed with both functionality and relaxation in mind. The home features 4 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms, a spacious living and dining area, fully equipped European and Thai kitchens, and a landscaped outdoor area with a 4x10m private swimming pool.

The villa is sold fully furnished with quality furniture and appliances, ready for immediate occupancy. With covered parking inside the property, modern interiors, and no communal fees, this residence represents a rare opportunity to own a home in one of East Pattaya’s most desirable locations.

Key Features:
  • 4 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms
  • Land size: 131 sq.w. (~524 sqm)
  • Interior living space: approx. 450 sqm
  • Two-storey modern villa
  • Spacious living and dining areas
  • Fully equipped European and Thai kitchens
  • Large private swimming pool (4x10m)
  • Covered carport inside the property