4 bedroom house Ban Na Chom Thian, Thailand

Ban Na Chom Thian, Thailand, Pattaya City
$926,008
$2,894/m²
;
In CRM: 1113139
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 16/03/2026

Bedrooms
    4
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    5
  • Living area
    Living area
    320 m²
  • Land area
    Land area
    400 m²

Description

4 Bedroom Pool View Villa for Sale Jomtien Pattaya

Located on Jomtien Sai 2 in Pattaya, this luxury pool view villa offers prime access to Jomtien Beach and main city routes. Therefore, residents can reach the beach within minutes while enjoying privacy. Moreover, the area connects conveniently to Sukhumvit Road and central Pattaya. In addition, restaurants, cafes, markets, and convenience stores surround the neighborhood. As a result, the location supports both upscale living and strong investment demand. Consequently, this address remains highly desirable in the Jomtien zone.

The land size measures 100 square wah, equivalent to approximately 400 square meters. Moreover, the usable living area exceeds 320 square meters, designed with modern functionality. In addition, the layout includes 4 bedrooms and 5 bathrooms, which ensures comfort for family members and guests. The villa comes fully furnished with complete electrical appliances. Furthermore, eight CCTV cameras enhance security. As a result, buyers can move in immediately without additional renovation costs. The property also includes a 20 kW solar roof system, which reduces long term energy expenses.

The private swimming pool measures 3.5 x 7 meters with approximately 1.5 meter depth and features a saltwater system with waterfall curtain. Moreover, the property provides covered parking for 2 cars and a separate laundry area. Consequently, this luxury residence delivers both practicality and lifestyle appeal near the Jomtien coastline.