2 bedroom apartment 91 m² Aguilas, Spain

Aguilas, Spain
$380,054
$4,176/m²
;
In CRM: 423031
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 14/04/2026

Price per m²
    $4,176/m²
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    2
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    91 m²

Exterior details

Exterior features:

  • Garage

Description

This exclusive new residential complex offers spectacular panoramic sea views in the unique location of Isla del Fraile. Apartments for sale, penthouses and duplexes with 2-3 bedrooms, all with large terraces, allowing you to enjoy the most natural light and lush nature. The Isea Calma residential complex is designed to provide a lifestyle that respects and emphasizes the natural environment. It is located next to idyllic sandy beaches, in a quiet area, and uses topography features to maximize sea views and daylight access. The materials used in combination with the abundance of greenery provide perfect integration with the environment. Residents of the complex can use: sports grounds and areas for active recreation; catering facilities nearby; private security and security services; This creates a high level of quality of life. Agilas is known for its long 28-kilometer coastline with 35 diverse beaches – from secluded coves to popular city beaches. The climate here is warm, desert, with an average annual temperature of about 22 ° C: mild winter and warm summer create ideal conditions for outdoor activities. The surrounding nature offers excellent opportunities for diving, water sports, hiking trails and golf. The proximity of natural parks and mountains gives life in this charming city a special value and makes it an ideal place for both recreation and permanent residence.