Commercial property 143 m² in Barcelona, Spain

Spain, Barcelona
$735,628
$5,144/m²
;
In CRM: 225859
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 11/05/2026

• Address
    Carrer de la Industria, 327
  • Metro
    Bac de Roda (~ 1000 m)
  • Metro
    Camp de l'Arpa (~ 300 m)
  • Metro
    Clot (~ 800 m)
  • Metro
    Congrés (~ 800 m)
  • Metro
    Guinardó-Hospital de Sant Pau (~ 900 m)
  • Metro
    Maragall (~ 1000 m)
  • Metro
    Navas (~ 300 m)
  • Metro
    Sagrera (~ 600 m)
  • Metro
    Sant Pau-Dos de Maig (~ 1000 m)

Property characteristics

Property parameters

  • Price per m²
    Price per m²
    $5,144/m²
  • Total area
    Total area
    143 m²

Description

Commercial premises in the Sant Andreu district of Barcelona.

The total area of 143 square meters. in one floor.

4 big showcases.

Currently rented - a coffee shop.

There's a 3 table terrace.

The contract was signed in 2025 for a period of 5 years.

The rental amount until January 2027 is 26,400 euros per year.

From January 2027, the rental amount is 30,000 euros a year.

A quota of 628 euros per year and a property tax of 1000 euros per year is paid by the owner.

Profitability 4.5%.

The photos are illustrative and are used to demonstrate the activities of the tenant and protect personal data.

Location on the map

Spain, Barcelona
Education
Healthcare
Ask all your questions
Send your request to the agent
Thank you! Your request has been accepted
I want to view this property. Is the price of the property relevant? I want more information about the property. What are the purchase conditions for foreigners? I want to see more photos/videos. Is it possible to buy with a loan/mortgage? Will I get a residence permit if I buy a property?
Back Leave a request