2 bedroom apartment 85 m² Tivat, Montenegro

Tivat, Montenegro
$576,351
$6,781/m²
;
In CRM: 652
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 30/04/2026

• Address
    M 11

Property characteristics

Apartment parameters

  • Price per m²
    Price per m²
    $6,781/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    2
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    3
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    85 m²

Description

2 Bedroom Apartment for Sale in Tivat, Seljanovo – 85 m², New Building
Apartment for sale in Tivat, Seljanovo, located in a new residential building within walking distance to Porto Montenegro and the sea. A 2-bedroom apartment of 85 m² with 2 bathrooms, fully equipped and never lived in. Layout and Space
living room with kitchen and dining area
2 bedrooms
2 bathrooms
functional layout for comfortable living Key Features
new building
never occupied
walking distance to Porto Montenegro
close to the sea
ready-to-use condition Interior and Equipment
fully furnished
equipped kitchen and appliances
modern interior
move-in ready Building and Infrastructure
residential building
modern construction

Located in Seljanovo, Tivat: walking distance to Porto Montenegro
close to the sea and beaches
near shops, cafés and daily infrastructure
well-developed residential area

type: sale
Investment Value
New, fully furnished apartment in Seljanovo offers immediate use and strong rental demand due to location.