4 bedroom house 350 m² Zagrade, Montenegro

Zagrade, Montenegro
$750,272
$2,144/m²
;
In CRM: 2158
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 26/04/2026

The year of construction
    2015
  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    3
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    4
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    350 m²
  • Land area
    Land area
    1 119 m²

Description

For sale three-storey house of 350 m2 in Zagradzh, near Sutomore. On the second and third floors there are large terraces with beautiful sea views. The road to the beach takes only 10 minutes on foot. On the site there is a garage with a separate entrance for two cars, another garage is equipped in the house itself. There is also a parking space for five more cars. Each floor of the house has a separate entrance and its own kitchen with a bar. The house is furnished with real wooden furniture. Air conditioners are installed on each floor, high-speed optical Internet from M Tel is available, each floor has a TV with 600 channels, each room has a socket for connecting to high-speed Internet, Wi-Fi is also available throughout the house and on the site. On the plot of 1119 m2 there is a swimming pool of 6x10 meters, made of stamped concrete, Spanish tiles, equipped with LED lighting, it is possible to connect a hydrojet. Also on the site there is a spacious gazebo for barbecue and a separate gazebo with a beautiful view of the sea. For the convenience of guests on the first floor of the house there is a kitchen for use from the pool and arbors. The city water supply is connected to the house, an automatic irrigation system is connected. On the site grow palm trees, figs, grapes, lemons, apricots and other fruit trees, as well as many flowers. The house is surrounded by pine trees. The house is ideal for family living or renting out.